Find A Brother

SONY DSC

There are roughly 1,000 living Beta Pi alumni living across the world. With this many men amongst our ranks, keeping up with up-to-date contact information is always a challenge, but vitally important to enable brothers to stay connected with each other and also to send mailings and communication.

Your Help Requested

We need your help to gather updated contact info (address, phone, email, etc.) for some alumni that we’ve lost track of. Recognize any names below – please email any new updates to betathetapi.minnesota@gmail.com.

Lost Brothers

Jason H. Yaggy ’33
Foster S. Merrill ’38
Stanley C. Goodsill ’40
Robert W. Grill ’40
Thomas D. Foster ’41
Frederick T. Hansen ’41
John G. Jones ’41
Arthur W. McNee ’41
Robert H. Barnum ’42
Elwood M. Graham ’42
Henry P. Huff ’42
Robert H. Humphreys ’42
Douglas M. McNee ’42
Clerc M. Harmon ’43
James H. Poore ’43
William K. Foulke ’44
Donald J. McGlynn ’44
John B. Brainard ’45
David G. Cowie ’45
James W. Partridge ’45
Joseph B. Baer ’46
James O. Justice ’46
Norman L. Trout ’46
Ted A. McKibben ’46
William R. Stewart ’46
Ward W. Olmsted ’47
Donald L. Robbins ’47
Wilfred H. Williams ’48
Willis C. Kildow ’48
William C. Kildow ’48
Henry W. Hedlund ’49
Victor J. Michaelson ’49
Edwin J. Turnquist
John V. Bertelsen ’51
Thomas P. Carlson ’52
John R. Cross ’52
Owen J. Kvale ’52
Wilfrid E. Rumble ’53
James C. Hogan ’54
O. Everett E. Tessmer ’54
R. G. Smith ’54
Edward L. Deloney ’55
Edward E. Kindt ’55
Thomas O. Marr ’55
Stephen D. Pugh ’56
James E. Gruye ’57
Jon B. Charlsen ’57
John L. McNairy ’57
Jerome C. Briggs ’58
Thomas G. Clifford ’58
Alan V. Lambert ’58
Hugh M. Barclay ’59
Howard M. Brown ’59
William J. Holmbeck ’59
Harold A. Lindeke ’59
Thomas D. Selstad ’59
Edward J. Stone ’59
Donald D. Busker ’60
Nick Deones ’60
Jon B. Albrightson ’60
Robert F. Hervey ’61
Roger A. Tufte ’61
Loren J. Larson ’61
Frederic B. Lorens ’61
Thomas E. Bradford ’62
Delmont M. Johnson ’62
Alan L. Eliason ’62
Richard P. Linnell ’62
John B. Rovick ’62
James J. Finn ’63
John R. Gabrielson ’63
Herbert A. Willis ’63
Herbert A. Willis ’63
Sam J. Manola ’63
Scott P. Anderson ’63
David C. Odle ’63
Richard G. Ogle ’63
Thomas L. Gould ’64
John B. Hart ’64
David T. Hoffman ’64
Jack M. Kimmerle ’64
William B. Lyle ’64
Richard L. Sjowall ’64
Robert F. Smith ’64
Robert G. Suk ’65
Roger H. Martin ’65
John A. McEachron ’65
Thomas M. Pritchard ’65
William A. Gilster ’66
Garfield R. Brown ’66
Stephen H. Harrington ’66
Joseph H. Wood ’66
Gregory L. Coler ’66
John D. Umberger ’66
Richard D. May ’66
Edward F. Shaw ’66
Richard S. Hargesheimer ’67
Raymond S. Stricklen ’67
Jon R. Thomas ’67
William D. Smith ’67
Jeffrey S. Smith ’67
Bernard W. Steel ’67
Franklin R. Stillson ’67
Randall J. Wall ’68
Jan G. MacDonald ’68
Gary E. Ott ’68
C. Grant Hall ’69
Carter W. Howell ’69
Donahue E. Jones ’69
Gerald A. Stone ’69
Michael P. Milliman ’69
Robert E. Murphy ’69
James B. Ronald ’69
Michael D. Howard ’70
John W. Walsh ’70
David F. Williams ’70
James E. Ness ’70
David B. Schrepple ’70
James M. Brinda ’71
James E. Brunzell ’71
Alan B. Dorfman ’71
John A. Wherry ’71
Scott J. Mullen ’71
Robert W. Ross ’71
Charles B. Aldean ’72
Dean C. Blais ’73
Thomas S. Suk ’73
John T. Shannon ’73
Joseph M. Ellis ’74
John E. Krol
Terry L. Daniels ’75
Christopher K. Kriselewicz ’75
Alan G. Minske ’75
Thomas S. Moarn ’75
Larry R. Zilverberg ’76
Daniel L. Vollmer ’76
Mark J. Hendricks ’77
Steven C. Wyczawski ’77
David A. Larson ’77
Steven A. Midboe ’77
Richard A. Ball ’78
Keith Hall ’78
Tony R. Dorn ’78
Paul Larson ’78
Jeffrey P. Sell ’78
Scott L. Jacobson ’79
Steve L. Peterson ’80
Andy A. Schneider ’80
Scott D. Olsen ’81
Daniel J. Trudeau ’82
Daniel M. Lind ’82
Gregory Bounds ’83
Richard C. Carlson ’83
Charles J. Kealy ’83
Martin C. Thomsen ’83
Joseph A. Robinson ’83
Steven P. Butler ’84
Alan T. Struthers ’84
Barry L. Miracle ’84
Jason C. Arnold ’85
Scott D. Beede ’85
Kevin L. Carlson ’85
Jeffrey A. Fischer ’85
Michael E. Rogers ’85
Hugh S. Grey ’86
Thor R. Christianson ’86
Christopher S. Tower ’86
Thomas G. Fotopoulos ’87
Aaron Jastrow ’87
John T. Chambers ’88
Peter J. Thomsen ’89
Joel R. Montbriand ’89
Ronald J. Reming ’89
Ted Huber ’91
Mitchell D. Lilja ’91
Michael J. Mazurek ’91
Richard L. Rogowski ’91
Richard G. Fox ’95
William Black ’95
Peter J. Klatt ’95
Walter G. Perry ’95
Michael P. Hart ’97
Alexander W. Barber ’98
Joel M. Kaufmann ’98
Bryan J. Smith ’98
David A. Franke ’99
Brian W. Jaedike ’00
Joshua E. Wenthold ’00
Christopher M. Constantini ’01
Steven T. Hals ’01
Cory Hays ’02
Daric T. Zimmerman ’02
Christopher M. Olsen
Kyle D. Busack ’06
John D. Nerva ’06
Steve P. Sandstrom ’06
John C. Blair ’07
Jeffrey P. Holtz ’07
Ryan J. Lukas ’07
Kenneth D. Anderson ’08
Raymond L. Jensen ’11
Eric Hirsch ’14
Alex Diersen ’15
Drew Erickson ’15
Stuart Schumacher ’17

Beta Theta Pi at the University of Minnesota • Copyright © 2019
Dinkytown Station - P.O. Box 13225 Minneapolis, MN 55414